NLC India Recruitment 2020 – 259 Graduate Executive Trainee Vacancies Open (Last Date Extended)

 NLC India Recruitment 2020

Neyveli Lignite Coporation India Limited (NLC India) has published a recruitment notification (02/2020) on 13/03/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Graduate Executive Trainee. Here you will get the complete information about NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

 

Latest Updates NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee 2020

08/04/2020 – Last Date Extended ReleasedNLC India Recruitment 2020 – 259 Graduate Executive Trainee Vacancies Open (Last Date Extended) NLCIL has announced the last date extended on 17th May 2020 – Click Here

 

NLC India Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsGraduate Executive Trainee
LocationTamil Nadu
QualificationBachelor Degree/PG Degree/ME/M.Tech
Application ProcedureApply Online
Vacancy Updated on08 Apr 2020
Total Vacancies259
Notification No.02/2020
Last Date to Apply:17/05/2020
Notification Published on13/03/2020
OrganisationNLC

Neyveli Lignite Coporation India Limited (NLC India) has published a recruitment notification (02/2020) on 13/03/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Graduate Executive Trainee. Here you will get the complete information about NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online18/03/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online (Extended)17/05/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee17/04/2020
Date of Examination (Tentative) 26th & 27th May 202026/05/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all others₹854/- (Rs.500/- towards Application Fee plus Rs.354/- (Inclusive of 18% GST))
For SC/ST/PwBD & Ex-Serviceman₹354/- Only Processing fee (Inclusive of 18% GST)
Payment ModeOnline Mode

NLC India Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for NLC India Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for NLC Vacancy 2020 is given below.

 

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Mechanical125Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical & Production Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Electrical (EEE)65Bachelor Degree in Electrical Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering/Power Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Electrical (ECE)10Bachelor Degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Civil05Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering/Civil & Structural Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Control & Instrumentation15Bachelor Degree in Instrumentation Engineering/Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering/Instrumentation & Control Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Computer05Bachelor Degree in Computer Science Engineering/Computer Engineering/Information Technology or PG Degree in Computer Application18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Mining05Bachelor Degree in Mining Engineering18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Geology05M.Tech Geology or M.Sc. Geology.18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Finance14CA/CMA or Degree in any discipline with MBA18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000
Human Resource10Degree in any discipline and PG Degree in relevant disciplines18-30 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.50000-160000

NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee 2020 Vacancy Detail

DisciplineCodeUROBC (NCL)SCSTEWSTotal
Mechanical0015232200912125
Electrical (EEE)002251910050665
Electrical (ECE)003060101010110
Civil0040202010005
Control & Instrumenation005060403010115
Computer006040100005
Mining0070102020005
Geology0080301010005
Finance009050502010114
Human Resource010030302010110

NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for NLC India Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for NLC Vacancy 2020.

 

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee recruitment 2020 is 17/05/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per NLC India recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 259 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Apply Online.

Q. What is the location for Graduate Executive Trainee job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on Tamil Nadu. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is Bachelor Degree/PG Degree/ME/M.Tech.

 

Read this also…,

AIIMS Raebareli Faculty Recruitment 2020 – 158 Vacancies Open (Last Date Extended)

UPPSC RO/ARO 2017 Prelims Admit Card 2020 (Postponed)

HLL HITES Recruitment 2020 – 106 Various Vacancies open

Punjab ETT Teacher Admit Card 2020 (Postponed)

MMRDA Section Engineer Recruitment 2020 (Last Date Extended)

 

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link